Is Skippy Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, sugar, palm oil, salt, oil flour, corn fiber, milk protein isolate, rolled oats, inulin, apples, peanuts, vegetable glycerine, whey protein isolate, palm oil, sugar, allulose, canola oil, flaxseed, natural flavor, baking soda, salt, stevia
Check Skippy Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


