Is Skippy Pie Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oil flour
  • rolled oats

oil flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, sugar, palm oil, salt, oil flour, corn fiber, milk protein isolate, rolled oats, inulin, apples, peanuts, vegetable glycerine, whey protein isolate, palm oil, sugar, allulose, canola oil, flaxseed, natural flavor, baking soda, salt, stevia

Check Skippy Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast