Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Skippy Protein Creamy Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Cottonseed, Soybean and Rapeseed Oil] To Prevent Separation, Salt), Pea Protein, Peanut Oil.

Check Skippy Protein Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skippy Protein Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Skippy Protein Creamy Peanut Butter | Spoonful