Is Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (80%), Chocolate Drops (10%): (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt
Check Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


