Is Skippy Super Chunk Peanut Butter, 16.3 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean, And Rapeseed), To Prevent Separation, Salt

Check Skippy Super Chunk Peanut Butter, 16.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skippy Super Chunk Peanut Butter, 16.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping