Is SKIPPY, SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED HONEY NUT, ROASTED HONEY NUT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPESEED OIL) TO PREVENT SEPARATION, MOLASSES, SALT.
Check SKIPPY, SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED HONEY NUT, ROASTED HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY, SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED HONEY NUT, ROASTED HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyHoneySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


