Is SKIPPY, SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED HONEY NUT, ROASTED HONEY NUT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPESEED OIL) TO PREVENT SEPARATION, MOLASSES, SALT.
Check SKIPPY, SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED HONEY NUT, ROASTED HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY, SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED HONEY NUT, ROASTED HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyHoneySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


