Is Skippy Super Chunk Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- roasted peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Total Protein, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Roasted Peanuts (92.6%), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), Salt. Contains: Peanut, Soy.
Check Skippy Super Chunk Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Super Chunk Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Super Chunk Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


