Is Skips Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 35g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prawn cocktail flavour
- natural flavouring
prawn cocktail flavour
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Dried Spirit Vinegar Extract, Potato Starch, Dried Tomato, Dried Yeast Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Clove Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt
Check Skips Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skips Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


