Is Skips Tingly Prawn Cocktail Flavour 17g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vinegar flavouring
  • natural pepper flavourings
  • natural flavourings

natural vinegar flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour (Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract), Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract

Check Skips Tingly Prawn Cocktail Flavour 17g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skips Tingly Prawn Cocktail Flavour 17g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping