Is Skips Tingly Prawn Cocktail Flavour 17g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prawn cocktail flavour
- natural pepper flavourings
- natural vinegar flavouring
- natural flavourings
prawn cocktail flavour
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour (Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract), Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Skips Tingly Prawn Cocktail Flavour 17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Tingly Prawn Cocktail Flavour 17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skips Tingly Prawn Cocktail Flavour 17g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


