Is Skittles Berry Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- indigo carmine
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavours
indigo carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red, Carnauba Wax, Tartrazine, Indigo Carmine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Skittles Berry Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Berry Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


