Is SKITTLES Bite Size Candies - Original Fruit Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check SKITTLES Bite Size Candies - Original Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SKITTLES Bite Size Candies - Original Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go