Is Skittles Chewies Fruits Sweets Pouch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- dextrin
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, palm fat, acids malic acid, citric acid, dextrin, modified starch, maltodextrin, flavourings, emulsifier lecithin, colours e163, e162, e160a, e141, e153, palm kernel oil, concentrates (sweet potato, carthamus, radish)
Check Skittles Chewies Fruits Sweets Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Chewies Fruits Sweets Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Skittles Chewies Fruits Sweets Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


