Is Skittles Chewy Sweets Bag Fruit Flavoured 45g PMP £0.65 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours (E162, E163, E170, E160A, E100, E132, E133), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).

Check Skittles Chewy Sweets Bag Fruit Flavoured 45g PMP £0.65 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go