Is Skittles Sweets Cloudz Sours Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 160a
- 270
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
160a
270
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acids (330, 2 96, 331), Acidity Regulators (270, 327), Gelling A gent (440), Colours (163, 100, 160a), Flavours, Sp irulina Extract.
Check Skittles Sweets Cloudz Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sweets Cloudz Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


