Is Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g Vegan?

Description
Soft, pillow-like fruit candies deliver concentrated citrus, berry, and tropical flavors in airy, chewy pieces. Texture reviewers describe as marshmallow-soft with a thin candy shell. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or as dessert toppings. Reviews mention pleasant softness, marked sweetness, and mixed personal opinions across reviewers.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillow-like fruit candies deliver concentrated citrus, berry, and tropical flavors in airy, chewy pieces. Texture reviewers describe as marshmallow-soft with a thin candy shell. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or as dessert toppings. Reviews mention pleasant softness, marked sweetness, and mixed personal opinions across reviewers.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acids (330, 331), Pectin, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Colours (100, 163), Starch, Vegetable Oil.
Check Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


