Is Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, pillow-like fruit candies deliver concentrated citrus, berry, and tropical flavors in airy, chewy pieces. Texture reviewers describe as marshmallow-soft with a thin candy shell. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or as dessert toppings. Reviews mention pleasant softness, marked sweetness, and mixed personal opinions across reviewers.

Description
Soft, pillow-like fruit candies deliver concentrated citrus, berry, and tropical flavors in airy, chewy pieces. Texture reviewers describe as marshmallow-soft with a thin candy shell. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or as dessert toppings. Reviews mention pleasant softness, marked sweetness, and mixed personal opinions across reviewers.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acids (330, 331), Pectin, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Colours (100, 163), Starch, Vegetable Oil.
Check Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Cloudz Fruits Chewy Lollies | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


