Is Skittles Crazy Sour Fruit Sweets 136G Soy Free?

Description
Sharp initial sourness transitions to a fruity finish; intensity varies between pieces. A firm candy shell with a chewy center gives a crisp bite then chew. Often eaten from the bag, added to snack mixes, movie treats, or dessert toppings. Customers note inconsistent sour strength and vivid colors across batches.

Description
Sharp initial sourness transitions to a fruity finish; intensity varies between pieces. A firm candy shell with a chewy center gives a crisp bite then chew. Often eaten from the bag, added to snack mixes, movie treats, or dessert toppings. Customers note inconsistent sour strength and vivid colors across batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colours (E163, E162, E170, E100, E132, E160A, E133), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish).
Check Skittles Crazy Sour Fruit Sweets 136G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Crazy Sour Fruit Sweets 136G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Crazy Sour Fruit Sweets 136G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


