Is Skittles Crazy Sours Squishy Cloudz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatine, acids (citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid) acidity regulator (calcium lactate, trisodium citrate), gelling agent pectins, flavourings, concentrates (carthamus, sweet potato, carrot, radish, hibiscus), colour e100, spirulina extract,
Check Skittles Crazy Sours Squishy Cloudz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Crazy Sours Squishy Cloudz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


