Is Skittles Crazy Sours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
- 170
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skittles Sours Confectionery. Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (contains Soy), Food Acids (330, 296, 331), Thickeners (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), Colours (102, 129, 110, 132, 133, 170, 171, 100, 1405, 1412, 1450), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil, 904), Contains: Soy.
Check Skittles Crazy Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Crazy Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


