Is Skittles Fruits 18g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e120
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices, Blackcurrant, Lime, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon, Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours (E100, E120, E132, E133, E160e, E171), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (E475)
Check Skittles Fruits 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits 18g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


