Is Skittles Fruits Sweets Fun Size Bags Multipack 18 x 18g Vegan?

Description
Small, colorful fruit-flavored pieces deliver distinct sweet-tart tastes and a firm, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat distribution, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews note reliable flavor variety and convenience, while some mention excessive sweetness, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on value, packaging, and durability over time.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e160a
- e170
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (also called Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, colorful fruit-flavored pieces deliver distinct sweet-tart tastes and a firm, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat distribution, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews note reliable flavor variety and convenience, while some mention excessive sweetness, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on value, packaging, and durability over time.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours (E162, E163, E170, E160a, E100, E132, E133), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Skittles Fruits Sweets Fun Size Bags Multipack 18 x 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Sweets Fun Size Bags Multipack 18 x 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY
Skittles Bite Size Candies Original
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Pouch


