Is Skittles Fruits Sweets Family Size Pouch Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- e170
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours E162, E163, E170, E160a, E100, E100, E132, E133, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax
Check Skittles Fruits Sweets Family Size Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Sweets Family Size Pouch Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Sweets Family Size Pouch Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


