Is Skittles Fruits Sweets Pouch 196g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • dextrin

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, punchy fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture characterize these colorful candies; customers note consistent intensity and occasional artificial taste. Common uses include movie-night snacks, party bowls, trick-or-treat giveaways, and shareable desk treats. Reviewers frequently mention convenient resealable packaging, adequate pouch size, and value for group snacking and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours E162, E163, E171, E160a, E100, E132, E133, E160e, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax

Check Skittles Fruits Sweets Pouch 196g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Too sweet

I tried these Christmas Eve and it affected me the next day. Sugars seem to be my enemy so now no sweets for me just savoury.

sweet
Valerie•Feb 4, 2021

Where to buy

Skittles Fruits Sweets Pouch 196g is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go