Is Skittles Fruits Soy Free?

Ingredients
CHEWY CANDIES IN A CRISP SUGAR SHELL WITH FRUIT FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM FAT, ACIDS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORINGS, MODIFIED STARCH, COLORS (E162, E163, E170, E160a, E100, E132, E133), ACIDITY REGULATOR (TRISODIUM CITRATE), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). PRODUCT MAY CONTAIN AN UNEVEN MIX OF FLAVORS.
Check Skittles Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


