Is Skittles Fun Size Petites Joies 304g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Citric acid, Tapioca dextrin, Modified corn starch, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium citrate, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Tartrazine, Indigo carmine, Sunset Yellow, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF.
Check Skittles Fun Size Petites Joies 304g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fun Size Petites Joies 304g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


