Is Skittles Giants Gooey Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Pouch Bag 125g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- dextrin
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Dextrin, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Colours (E162, E163, E170, E100, E160A, E132, E133), Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).
Check Skittles Giants Gooey Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Pouch Bag 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Giants Gooey Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Pouch Bag 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G
Skittles Chewies Vegan Sweets Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 125g
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 109g
Skittles Chewy Sweets Bag Fruit Flavoured 45g PMP £0.65
Where to buy
Skittles Giants Gooey Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Pouch Bag 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


