Is Skittles Giants Vegan Chewy Sour Sweets Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 109g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- dextrin
- modified starch
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid (Malic Acid), Dextrin, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (E163, E162, E170, E100, E153, E160A, E133), Sweet Potato Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Radish Concentrate.
Check Skittles Giants Vegan Chewy Sour Sweets Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 109g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Giants Vegan Chewy Sour Sweets Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 109g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Skittles Chewies Vegan Sweets Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 125g
Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Treat Bag £1 PMP 109g
Skittles Chewy Sweets Bag Fruit Flavoured 45g PMP £0.65
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


