Is Skittles Gummies Sour Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, fruit-flavored gummies deliver an initial sour punch that transitions to sweet, with a soft, chewy texture favored for snacking, sharing, and party candy bowls. Reviewers often note bold sourness, bright fruit profiles, portable packaging, and occasional variability in firmness and flavor intensity across batches. Some buyers mention uneven sourness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID: LESS THAN 2%, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).

Check Skittles Gummies Sour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Gummies Sour is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go