Is Skittles Gummies Sour Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, fruit-flavored gummies deliver an initial sour punch that transitions to sweet, with a soft, chewy texture favored for snacking, sharing, and party candy bowls. Reviewers often note bold sourness, bright fruit profiles, portable packaging, and occasional variability in firmness and flavor intensity across batches. Some buyers mention uneven sourness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, fruit-flavored gummies deliver an initial sour punch that transitions to sweet, with a soft, chewy texture favored for snacking, sharing, and party candy bowls. Reviewers often note bold sourness, bright fruit profiles, portable packaging, and occasional variability in firmness and flavor intensity across batches. Some buyers mention uneven sourness.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID: LESS THAN 2%, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check Skittles Gummies Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Gummies Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Skittles Gummies Sour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


