Is Skittles Gummies Wild Berry Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, fruity wild berry flavors combine with a soft, chewy gummy texture to deliver individually flavored pieces often used for snacking, party bowls, or baking decorations. Customer feedback commonly notes bold sweetness, varied intensity among pieces, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness, and popularity with children and gifting occasions, trends noted online.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruity wild berry flavors combine with a soft, chewy gummy texture to deliver individually flavored pieces often used for snacking, party bowls, or baking decorations. Customer feedback commonly notes bold sweetness, varied intensity among pieces, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness, and popularity with children and gifting occasions, trends noted online.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.
Check Skittles Gummies Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Gummies Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Gummies Wild Berry is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


