Is Skittles Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SKITTLES Wild Berry Gummies are soft and fruity gummy candies that are loved by many. With a delicious flavor, these gummies come in a 12-ounce sharing size bag, making them perfect for enjoying with friends and family. The candy is also resealable, ensuring that the gummies stay fresh for longer periods. People appreciate the freshness and flavor of SKITTLES Wild Berry Gummies, finding them to be a delightful treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.

Check Skittles Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Gummies is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartFry'sIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go