Is Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- whey protein concentrate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Strawberry Puree 18%, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Coconut Fat, Chicory Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Apple Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifiers (E477, E471, E322), Stabilisers (E410, E412), Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrates (Black Carrot, Paprika, Spirulina, Radish, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Apple, Lemon), Colour (E162), Natural Flavouring
Check Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Ice Cream Stick Lollies 3X100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


