Is Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz is available at 3 retailers
TargetWalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


