Is SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Life Savers Big Ring Gummies 5 Flavors: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Starburst Original: Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%- Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Skittles Original: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
SKITTLES Original, STARBURST Original, LIFESAVERS Gummies, and HUBBA BUBBA Candy Assorted Easter Egg Hunt Mix, 155 Piece Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


