Is SKITTLES Original Yogurt Dips Fruity Candy, 11.20-Ounce Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured dairy powder
  • citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, cultured dairy powder
  • milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • whey

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cultured Dairy Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax

Check SKITTLES Original Yogurt Dips Fruity Candy, 11.20-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SKITTLES Original Yogurt Dips Fruity Candy, 11.20-Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go