Is Skittles Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigo Carmine, Sunset Yellow, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf.
Check Skittles Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


