Is Skittles Sour Share Size Dairy Free?

Description
Small, individually chewy or crunchy confections offer concentrated sweet and fruity or chocolatey flavors, with firm snap or soft chew. Often used for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, or baking toppings. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, easy sharing, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or small piece size.

Description
Small, individually chewy or crunchy confections offer concentrated sweet and fruity or chocolatey flavors, with firm snap or soft chew. Often used for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, or baking toppings. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning, consistent flavor, easy sharing, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or small piece size.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less than 2% of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax.
Check Skittles Sour Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sour Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


