Is Skittles Sour Skittles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax. Contains Bioengineered Food ingredients.
Check Skittles Sour Skittles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sour Skittles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Sour Skittles is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


