Is Skittles Sours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- indigo carmine
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavours
indigo carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigo Carmine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Skittles Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


