Is Skittles Sours Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigo Carmine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Skittles Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTartAcidicSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


