Is Skittles Tropical Punch Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix Singles to Go!, Tropical Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- monocalcium phosphate
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME+, MALTODEXTRIN*, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1.
Check Skittles Tropical Punch Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix Singles to Go!, Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Tropical Punch Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix Singles to Go!, Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Skittles Tropical Punch Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix Singles to Go!, Tropical Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


