Is Skittles Wild Berry Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, Sirop De Glucose, Graisse De Palme, Acidifiant : Acide Citrique, Dextrine, Maltodextrine, Aromes, Amidon Modifie, Colorants E162, E163, E171, E132, E160a, E100, E133, Correcteur D'acidite Citrate Trisodique, Agent D'enrobage Cire Decarnauba, Concentres (Patate Douce, Radis), Emulsifiant: Lecithine

Check Skittles Wild Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go