Is Skittles Wild Berry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- colours e170
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish), Colours E170, E100, E132, E133, E160a, E162, E163, Emulsifier Lecithin.
Check Skittles Wild Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Wild Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Wild Berry Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


