Is Skittles Wild Berry Skittles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors (includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.
Check Skittles Wild Berry Skittles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Wild Berry Skittles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


