Is Skittles Wild Berry Variety Pack - Raspberry, Berry Punch, Wild Cherry, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Punch: Citric acid, aspartame+, artificial flavor, monocalcium phosphate, maltodextrin*, magnesium oxide, contains 2% or less of the following: acesulfame potassium, artificial color, vegetable juice color, Blue 1. Raspberry: Citric acid, maltodextrin*, aspartame+, natural and artificial flavors, monocalcium phosphate, contains 2% or less of the following: magnesium oxide, acesulfame potassium, artificial color, Blue 1, Red 40. Wild Cherry: Citric acid, maltodextrin*, aspartame+, artificial flavor, monocalcium phosphate, contains 2% or less of the following: magnesium oxide, acesulfame potassium, artificial color, Red 40, Blue 1. Strawberry: Citric acid, maltodextrin*, aspartame+, artificial flavor, monocalcium phosphate, contains 2% or less of the following: magnesium oxide, acesulfame potassium, artificial color, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Skittles Wild Berry Variety Pack - Raspberry, Berry Punch, Wild Cherry, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Wild Berry Variety Pack - Raspberry, Berry Punch, Wild Cherry, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Skittles Wild Berry Variety Pack - Raspberry, Berry Punch, Wild Cherry, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


