Is Skittles Wild Berry Pescatarian?

Description
This variety delivers a mix of intense berry flavors—grape, raspberry and strawberry—paired with a firm, chewy center and glossy hard shell. Frequently eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, party bowl addition, or baking decoration. Reviewers note bold, sweet fruit notes, consistent texture, convenient sharing packaging, widely available and portable.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This variety delivers a mix of intense berry flavors—grape, raspberry and strawberry—paired with a firm, chewy center and glossy hard shell. Frequently eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, party bowl addition, or baking decoration. Reviewers note bold, sweet fruit notes, consistent texture, convenient sharing packaging, widely available and portable.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax.
Check Skittles Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


