Is Skittles Wild Berry Vegetarian?

Description
This variety delivers a mix of intense berry flavors—grape, raspberry and strawberry—paired with a firm, chewy center and glossy hard shell. Frequently eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, party bowl addition, or baking decoration. Reviewers note bold, sweet fruit notes, consistent texture, convenient sharing packaging, widely available and portable.

Description
This variety delivers a mix of intense berry flavors—grape, raspberry and strawberry—paired with a firm, chewy center and glossy hard shell. Frequently eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, party bowl addition, or baking decoration. Reviewers note bold, sweet fruit notes, consistent texture, convenient sharing packaging, widely available and portable.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax.
Check Skittles Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


