Is SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTERFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.

Check SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking